Fall 2003 Syllabi
Fall 2003 Course Syllabi
Area |
Course |
Section |
Time |
Days |
Instructor |
IS |
001 |
5:30-6:45 pm |
TR |
Dr. Cathy Bakes |
|
IS |
002 |
9:15-10:30 am |
TR |
Dr. Geoffrey Steinberg |
|
OMOR |
001 |
9:15-10:30 am |
TR |
Lisa Betts |
|
OMOR |
002 |
10:45 am- 12:00 pm |
TR |
Lisa Betts |
|
IS |
001 |
1:45-3:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. Murali Shanker |
|
IS |
002 |
5:30-6:45 pm |
TR |
Dr. Murali Shanker |
|
IS |
001 |
1:45-3:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. Glenn Thomas |
|
IS |
002 |
3:15-4:30 pm |
TR |
Janet Formichelli |
|
IS |
003 |
5:30-6:45 pm |
TR |
Janet Formichelli |
|
IS |
001 |
10:45 am- 12:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. Glenn Thomas |
|
MGT |
001 |
1:45-3:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. William Acar |
|
MGT |
002 |
5:30-6:45 pm |
TR |
Dr. William Acar |
|
MGT |
003 |
9:55-10:40 am |
MWF |
Eileen Weisenbach Keller |
|
IS |
001 |
9:15-10:30 am |
TR |
Dr. Glenn Thomas |
|
IS |
002 |
4:25-5:15 pm |
MWF |
David (Xiaozhou) Zhu |
|
IS |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
M |
Doug Druckenmiller |
|
IS |
001 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
R |
Steve Sinkovich |
|
IS |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
M |
Janet Formichelli |
|
OMOR |
001 |
9:15-10:30 am |
TR |
Dr. B. Eddy Patuwo |
|
OMOR |
002 |
10:45 am- 12:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. B. Eddy Patuwo |
|
OMOR |
003 |
7:15-9:45 pm |
T |
Mary Kosovich |
|
MGT |
001 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
R |
Jolien Helsel |
|
MGT |
002 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Brian Polin |
|
MGT |
001 |
10:45 am- 12:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. Robert Faley |
|
MGT |
002 |
5:30-6:45 pm |
TR |
Dr. Deborah Knapp |
|
MGT |
003 |
7:00-8:15 pm |
TR |
Dr. Deborah Knapp |
|
MGT |
001 |
5:30-6:45 pm |
TR |
Patricia Meglich-Sespico |
|
MGT |
002 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
M |
Robert Eckman |
|
IS |
001 |
1:45-3:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. Cathy Bakes |
|
IS |
002 |
3:15-4:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Andrew Kotulic |
|
IS |
001 |
2:15-3:05 pm |
MWF |
Richard Goeke |
|
IS |
002 |
5:30-6:45 pm |
TR |
Kholekile Gwebu |
|
IS |
001 |
3:15-4:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Alan Brandyberry |
|
IS |
002 |
7:00-8:15 pm |
TR |
Sharen Bakke |
|
IS |
001 |
12:15-1:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Geoffrey Steinberg |
|
IS |
002 |
3:15-4:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. G. Jay Weinroth |
|
IS |
003 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
T |
Dr. G. Jay Weinroth |
|
IS |
001 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
T |
Steve Schindler |
|
OMOR |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
MW |
Lisa Betts |
|
MGT |
001 |
N/A |
NA |
Dr. Robert Smith |
|
IS |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Janet Formichelli |
|
IS |
002 |
12:15-1:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Geoff Howard |
|
MGT |
001 |
4:25-5:15 pm |
MWF |
Dr. Aubrey Mendelow |
|
MGT |
002 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
M |
Dr. Aubrey Mendelow |
|
MGT |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Lori Long |
|
MGT |
M&IS 44183 Dev & Train HR In Org |
001 |
12:15-1:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Cathy Dubois |
MGT |
001 |
10:45 am- 12:00 pm |
TR |
Jim Smas |
|
MGT |
002 |
10:45 am- 12:00 pm |
TR |
Jim Smas |
|
MGT |
003 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Eileen Weisenbach Keller |
|
MGT |
004 |
9:15-10:30 am |
TR |
Jim Smas |
|
MGT |
005 |
4:30-5:45 pm |
MW |
Eileen Weisenbach Keller |
|
MGT |
006 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
M |
Jim Smas |
|
IS |
M&IS 44292 Internship in IS |
001 |
N/A |
N/A |
Dr. Geoff Howard |
IS |
006 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
R |
A`isha Ajayi |
|
MGT |
001 |
11:00-1:30 pm |
M |
Dr. Robert Smith |
|
MGT |
003 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Dr. Deborah Knapp |
|
MGT |
005 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
T |
Dr. Andrew G Kotulic |
|
IS |
007 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
A`isha Ajayi |
|
OMOR |
001 |
3:15-4:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. David Booth |
|
OMOR |
002 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
T |
Dr. David Booth |
|
OMOR |
001 |
3:15-4:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Felix Offodile |
|
IS |
001 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
T |
Aisha Ajayi |
|
IS |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Dr. Geoff Howard |
|
IS |
001 |
12:15-1:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Alan Brandyberry |
|
MGT |
B AD 64160 Leadership & Org. Change |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Dr. Aubrey Mendelow |
MGT |
B AD 64271 Human Resource Management |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Dr. Cathy Dubois |
IS |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
M |
A`isha Ajayi |
|
IS |
001 |
12:15-1:30 pm |
TR |
Dr. Murali Shanker |
|
OMOR |
001 |
7:00-9:30 pm |
R |
Dr. David Booth |
|
IS |
001 |
1:45-3:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. G. Jay Weinroth |
|
IS |
001 |
6:15-8:45 pm |
W |
Dr. Geoff Howard |
|
IS |
001 |
10:45-12:00 pm |
TR |
Dr. Marvin Troutt |